Girls 1500 Meter Run
1Nicole SchneiderYr 12 · North Shore4:43.33
2Sophie RosencransYr 11 · North Shore4:56.08
3Maya SpottiswoodYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore5:00.45
4Emmie KeysYr 10 · Wheatley5:09.04
5Elle ArcherYr 8 · North Shore5:10.91
6Greta FlanaganYr 11 · Oyster Bay5:12.15
7Marissa SpottiswoodYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore5:14.97
8Sarah KeaneYr 11 · Seaford5:18.13
9Lana JewettYr 7 · Jfk Bellmore5:19.26
10Julia MillsYr 10 · Floral Park5:21.32
11Carolyn DoyleYr 12 · North Shore5:22.07
12Sarah HoellYr 10 · North Shore5:23.28
13Anaelie MainvilleYr 11 · Uniondale5:25.65
14Fiona ReaganYr 10 · North Shore5:26.38
15Kayley LehaneYr 11 · North Shore5:27.09
16Ileane BarreraYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore5:29.59
17Michelle AshbahianYr 11 · Floral Park5:33.90
18Jules FirouztaleYr 11 · North Shore5:35.08
19Julia McHughYr 12 · Farmingdale5:38.88
20Caroline O''BrienYr 10 · Wheatley5:42.90
21Marisa SimoneYr 12 · Clarke5:44.88
22Madeleine DePietroYr 12 · North Shore5:45.41
23Crystal RustamiYr 10 · Syosset5:49.96
24Ivanna SalazarYr 12 · West Hemp5:50.85
25Danielle SautnerYr 10 · Syosset5:51.00
26Pooja HudedYr 11 · Syosset5:51.06
27Katherine SimonYr 12 · Locust Valle5:51.65
28Hannah WenzelYr 11 · Farmingdale5:52.21
29Jenna CottoneYr 12 · Farmingdale5:56.75
30Jenna ZilberzweigYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore5:59.15
31Grace BerlinYr 10 · Syosset6:00.59
32Erin AhearnYr 11 · Syosset6:00.84
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1Chinyere AkaziYr 11 · Uniondale9.17
2Ashley SidotiYr 11 · Seaford9.42
2Samantha SmithYr 10 · Syosset9.42
4Courtney MartinYr 12 · Island Trees9.53
5Elizabeth CruzYr 12 · Manhasset HS9.97
6Marissa SeyfertYr 11 · Farmingdale10.01
7Bianca FrancisYr 10 · Hewlett10.08
8Jamira LlanosYr 10 · Hewlett10.09
9Eesha AlladinYr 11 · Syosset10.10
10Britney CardonaYr 12 · Clarke10.14
11Elizabeth KaufmannYr 12 · Farmingdale10.22
12Alicia PrainitoYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore10.27
13Nicolette LoMonteYr 10 · Island Trees10.32
14Leah BrownYr 9 · Seaford10.34
15Hannah RomanoYr 12 · Syosset10.35
16Jenna ValloneYr 10 · Plainedge10.44
17Sophie WangYr 10 · Syosset10.54
18Skylar MunroYr 9 · Seaford10.61
19Gabrielle MascioliYr 11 · Farmingdale10.70
20Sydney ArmstrongYr 10 · Uniondale10.82
21Cameran ZedalisYr 10 · Plainedge10.95
22Angelina MacchioYr 12 · Manhasset HS11.04
23Kayla KwasYr 9 · Farmingdale11.20
24Naya TauilYr 11 · Hewlett11.32
25Laila CaneloYr 10 · West Hemp11.41
26Madison WakelyYr 12 · Carey11.47
27Serene BakiYr 11 · Manhasset HS11.57
28Sydney MantioneYr 11 · Seaford11.64
29Sarah PekusicYr 11 · Seaford11.85
30Elyssa KenneyYr 10 · Farmingdale11.98
31Alyssa GilbertYr 10 · Carey12.56
32Liv AbrahamsenYr 11 · Carey12.77
33Emily WagnerYr 12 · Syosset12.81
34Lilah AliYr 10 · Plainedge13.07
Girls 600 Meter Run
1Nicole SchneiderYr 12 · North Shore1:40.93
2Sophie RosencransYr 11 · North Shore1:46.27
3Carolyn DoyleYr 12 · North Shore1:47.46
4Sarah KeaneYr 11 · Seaford1:50.15
5Elle ArcherYr 8 · North Shore1:50.23
6Jules FirouztaleYr 11 · North Shore1:50.81
7Fiona ReaganYr 10 · North Shore1:51.79
8Emilee BeckerYr 12 · Floral Park1:52.73
9Claudia RodriquezYr 11 · Island Trees1:53.16
10Eesha AlladinYr 11 · Syosset1:53.60
11Ariella ZiarnoYr 11 · Hewlett1:54.19
12Sophie WangYr 10 · Syosset1:54.31
13Briana BellandoYr 9 · Farmingdale1:55.79
14Joanfaith GuerrierYr 11 · West Hemp1:58.12
15Juliet KnoellYr 9 · North Shore1:58.29
16Sarah HoellYr 10 · North Shore1:58.43
17Kee-Ann CayemitteYr 9 · Syosset2:00.06
18Stephanie YormackYr 11 · Syosset2:00.77
19Vivian AghoYr 10 · Uniondale2:01.35
20Danielle SautnerYr 10 · Syosset2:01.90
21Eliza RitterYr 9 · North Shore2:02.69
22Arianna PeckhamYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore2:04.68
23Emily DeVitoYr 12 · Seaford2:06.79
24Chloe DeVitoYr 10 · Seaford2:06.81
25Valarie Lioa-GreenYr 11 · Hewlett2:07.11
26Kayla LugoYr 11 · West Hemp2:08.30
27Tina ChenYr 9 · Syosset2:08.71
28Madeleine DePietroYr 12 · North Shore2:09.79
29Jessica NachamieYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore2:09.82
30Danielle ReidYr 10 · Seaford2:11.05
31Chloe ZapantisYr 11 · Syosset2:12.40
32Cassidy WeissYr 9 · North Shore2:14.20
33Julia CarrollYr 12 · North Shore2:15.48
34Bryanna DraudeYr 10 · Seaford2:16.69
35Aniyah JacksonYr 9 · Uniondale2:16.99
36Kierra LewisYr 10 · Uniondale2:26.13
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Gianna McGowanYr 11 · Island Trees7.71
2Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale7.77
3Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale7.78
4Lauren YunYr 12 · Manhasset HS7.95
5Erica DukeYr 12 · Oyster Bay7.98
6Amelie ChicoyeYr 11 · West Hemp7.99
7Aniyah JacksonYr 9 · Uniondale8.03
8Paula GbenebitseYr 11 · Wheatley8.05
8Juliet KnoellYr 9 · North Shore8.05
10Gloria GuerrierYr 9 · West Hemp8.11
11Annalisa MassaroYr 10 · Manhasset HS8.19
12Victoria GuerrierYr 9 · West Hemp8.22
12Nicolette DuBoseYr 9 · Island Trees8.22
14Sydney GetelmanYr 10 · North Shore8.25
15Sophia BannerYr 9 · North Shore8.29
16Rihana HutchinsonYr 11 · Uniondale8.30
17Amayah HallYr 11 · Uniondale8.31
18Gabriela OrtunoYr 11 · Oyster Bay8.33
18Samantha PalmadessaYr 9 · Manhasset HS8.33
20Mary BlaneyYr 10 · Manhasset HS8.34
21Sophia MotroniYr 9 · Manhasset HS8.40
22Nicole McCreaYr 10 · Island Trees8.42
22Sam RadinskyYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore8.42
24Rachel MohrYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.46
25Zipporah MuseYr 11 · Farmingdale8.47
26Lenora FerrignoYr 10 · Island Trees8.54
27Brianna StollsteimerYr 12 · Manhasset HS8.57
28Brianna GraziosiYr 9 · North Shore8.58
29Chiara RutiglianoYr 8 · Oyster Bay8.60
29Kierra LewisYr 10 · Uniondale8.60
31Nicole GbenebitseYr 10 · Wheatley8.62
32Meri BeriosYr 11 · Uniondale8.63
33Emma ToesYr 11 · Manhasset HS8.64
34Fiona BreenYr 10 · North Shore8.67
35Marsha EstimableYr 11 · Floral Park8.68
35Godlee SainvillusYr 11 · West Hemp8.68
37Francesca LodispotoYr 10 · Jfk Bellmore8.71
38Paige ShaneYr 10 · North Shore8.72
39Jessica NachamieYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.73
40Natalie GaetaYr 9 · North Shore8.74
40Fay DonahueYr 9 · Manhasset HS8.74
42Toni AbramsYr 12 · West Hemp8.77
42Christina WeberYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore8.77
44Jennifer FieldYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore8.80
45Eliza RitterYr 9 · North Shore8.83
46Sabina TejpaulYr 11 · North Shore8.86
47Tyra BarthelemyYr 11 · Uniondale8.87
48Cassidy WeissYr 9 · North Shore8.88
48Cassandra DoraneYr 11 · Plainedge8.88
48Emma ArboledaYr 11 · North Shore8.88
51Giovanna McCormackYr 10 · Locust Valle8.92
52Eloise GuirandYr 7 · Hewlett8.98
53Briana BrownYr 11 · Uniondale8.99
54Kylie DalyYr 10 · Locust Valle9.01
55Lititia KirlewYr 11 · Uniondale9.05
55Dylann RiesYr 10 · Island Trees9.05
57Brianna TaylorYr 11 · Floral Park9.13
58Kathryn DitranoYr 10 · North Shore9.15
59Katherine QiYr 10 · Clarke9.17
60Daniella PressYr 11 · Island Trees9.18
61Brigid HillYr 9 · Manhasset HS9.20
62Madison PetruccelliYr 9 · Manhasset HS9.22
63Ariana GonzalezYr 12 · Clarke9.23
64Sylvie AxisYr 9 · Farmingdale9.27
65Jin Ling LuYr 10 · Clarke9.28
66Jamie BayonYr 10 · North Shore9.32
67Maggie LePorinYr 9 · North Shore9.40
68Stephanie VelasquezYr 11 · Clarke9.46
69Ella ScheffelYr 10 · North Shore9.50
70Pamela SalasYr 11 · North Shore9.60
71Amanda UstickYr 12 · Wheatley9.73
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1Gianna McGowanYr 11 · Island Trees7.58
2Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale7.68
3Aniyah McCarthyYr 9 · Uniondale7.69
4Lauren YunYr 12 · Manhasset HS7.83
5Amelie ChicoyeYr 11 · West Hemp8.01
6Erica DukeYr 12 · Oyster Bay8.06
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
2ManhassetHS10:30.92
3JfkBellmore10:52.97
4OysterBay10:58.05
5ManhassetHS11:09.65
6FloralPark11:12.25
8IslandTrees11:40.66
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
1Aracelly SierraYr 10 · North Shore7:55.47
2Lili SeidmanYr 10 · Hewlett8:57.56
3Olivia RobsonYr 11 · Manhasset HS9:39.67
4Samantha AlmonteYr 10 · Hewlett9:53.47
5Elisia GalloYr 10 · Oyster Bay10:06.33
6Kelsey GallagherYr 12 · Farmingdale10:17.41
7Olivia GalloYr 8 · Oyster Bay10:49.04
8Wendoly BarahonaYr 10 · Farmingdale11:39.45
9Olivia RacerYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore11:42.28
10Gabriela CangialosiYr 10 · Seaford11:52.74
11Gabriella OnestroYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore12:23.01
12Breanna MondezieYr 11 · Hewlett12:48.95
Girls High Jump
1Nailah JinksYr 11 · Uniondale4-08.00
2Shannon MacArthurYr 11 · Locust Valle4-06.00
2Annarose RomanelliYr 10 · Seaford4-06.00
5Nicolette DuBoseYr 9 · Island Trees4-02.00
7Vivian AghoYr 10 · Uniondale4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
1Leann NicholasYr 11 · Farmingdale16-03.50
2Juliana SimsYr 11 · Manhasset HS16-03.00
3Glashen ElizabethYr 12 · Uniondale16-01.75
4Erica DukeYr 12 · Oyster Bay16-01.00
5Angelina MacchioYr 12 · Manhasset HS15-02.00
6Esther BabalolaYr 10 · Hewlett15-00.50
7Annalisa MassaroYr 10 · Manhasset HS15-00.25
8Bianca FrancisYr 10 · Hewlett14-09.75
9Mary BlaneyYr 10 · Manhasset HS14-08.50
10Nicole GbenebitseYr 10 · Wheatley14-03.25
11Jamira LlanosYr 10 · Hewlett14-00.25
12Annarose RomanelliYr 10 · Seaford13-10.50
13Rihana HutchinsonYr 11 · Uniondale13-09.75
14Chiara RutiglianoYr 8 · Oyster Bay13-09.00
15Sophia ZouYr 11 · Syosset13-04.00
16Britney CardonaYr 12 · Clarke13-02.75
17Kayleigh WeiboldtYr 11 · Oyster Bay12-06.50
18Brianna GraziosiYr 9 · North Shore12-04.25
19Jin Ling LuYr 10 · Clarke11-07.00
20Sophia DelGiudiceYr 9 · Locust Valle10-10.00
21Azul CardenasYr 10 · Carey10-05.25
22Erica GauseYr 7 · Hewlett9-09.25
Girls Shot Put
1Megan ZedalisYr 12 · Plainedge32-09.00
2Mary SyrettYr 12 · Oyster Bay28-09.00
3Christalee PringleYr 12 · Uniondale28-03.50
4Ashley MakoloYr 12 · Uniondale27-06.00
5Kayla AzingeYr 12 · Hewlett26-01.75
6Khamilia JonesYr 12 · Uniondale25-11.25
7Alyssa MayoYr 11 · Island Trees24-10.00
8Jennifer FieldYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore24-07.50
9Christine DuroseauYr 12 · Farmingdale24-03.50
10Jessika WallenYr 9 · Uniondale23-07.50
11Anna ButlerYr 11 · Seaford22-07.25
12Giovanna McCormackYr 10 · Locust Valle22-06.75
13Zipporah MuseYr 11 · Farmingdale22-05.50
13Stephanie PereiraYr 12 · Mineola22-05.50
15Jade CarrollYr 9 · Clarke21-06.75
16Amya JohnsonYr 9 · Farmingdale21-02.00
16Karolena KatsigiorgisYr 11 · Seaford21-02.00
18Danielle KelleyYr 11 · Carey21-00.00
19Emily MooreYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore20-09.00
20Erin YoungYr 11 · Seaford20-08.50
20Christina WeberYr 11 · Jfk Bellmore20-08.50
22Brianna StollsteimerYr 12 · Manhasset HS20-07.00
23Melissa MjeshtriYr 12 · Jfk Bellmore20-02.50
24Abigale KossmannYr 11 · Seaford19-10.50
25Rachel Aquino-OkekeYr 9 · Wheatley19-10.00
25Mariana PanarielloYr 9 · Oyster Bay19-10.00
27Maryam ZakariaYr 10 · Wheatley19-04.00
28Jacqueline KellyYr 11 · Floral Park19-02.25
29Brooke FriedmanYr 10 · West Hemp19-01.50
30Sofia CangialosiYr 12 · Seaford19-01.00
31Stephanie VelasquezYr 11 · Clarke18-10.25
32Angeline CaamanoYr 11 · Manhasset HS18-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
1Nicolette LoMonteYr 10 · Island Trees9-03.00
2Samantha SmithYr 10 · Syosset8-06.00
3Ariella ZiarnoYr 11 · Hewlett8-00.00
4Ella ScheffelYr 10 · North Shore7-06.00
5Hannah RomanoYr 12 · Syosset7-00.00
7Emily WagnerYr 12 · Syosset6-06.00
8Paige ShaneYr 10 · North Shore6-00.00
Section VIII Winter Track & Field - 12/17/2019 to 12/19/2019
Meet Format C
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Schneider 12 North Shore 4:43.33 1
2 Sophie Rosencrans 11 North Shore 4:56.08 1
3 Maya Spottiswood 11 Jfk Bellmore 5:00.45 1
4 Emmie Keys 10 Wheatley 5:09.04 1
5 Elle Archer 8 North Shore 5:10.91 1
6 Greta Flanagan 11 Oyster Bay 5:12.15 1
7 Marissa Spottiswood 10 Jfk Bellmore 5:14.97 1
8 Sarah Keane 11 Seaford 5:18.13 1
9 Lana Jewett 7 Jfk Bellmore 5:19.26 2
10 Julia Mills 10 Floral Park 5:21.32 1
11 Carolyn Doyle 12 North Shore 5:22.07 1
12 Sarah Hoell 10 North Shore 5:23.28 1
13 Anaelie Mainville 11 Uniondale 5:25.65 1
14 Fiona Reagan 10 North Shore 5:26.38 2
15 Kayley Lehane 11 North Shore 5:27.09 1
16 Ileane Barrera 10 Jfk Bellmore 5:29.59 2
17 Michelle Ashbahian 11 Floral Park 5:33.90 1
18 Jules Firouztale 11 North Shore 5:35.08 2
19 Julia McHugh 12 Farmingdale 5:38.88 2
20 Caroline O''Brien 10 Wheatley 5:42.90 1
21 Marisa Simone 12 Clarke 5:44.88 3
22 Madeleine DePietro 12 North Shore 5:45.41 2
23 Crystal Rustami 10 Syosset 5:49.96 1
24 Ivanna Salazar 12 West Hemp 5:50.85 2
25 Danielle Sautner 10 Syosset 5:51.00 2
26 Pooja Huded 11 Syosset 5:51.06 2
27 Katherine Simon 12 Locust Valle 5:51.65 2
28 Hannah Wenzel 11 Farmingdale 5:52.21 2
29 Jenna Cottone 12 Farmingdale 5:56.75 2
30 Jenna Zilberzweig 12 Jfk Bellmore 5:59.15 2
31 Grace Berlin 10 Syosset 6:00.59 2
32 Erin Ahearn 11 Syosset 6:00.84 2
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chinyere Akazi 11 Uniondale 9.17 1
2 Ashley Sidoti 11 Seaford 9.42 1
2 Samantha Smith 10 Syosset 9.42 2
4 Courtney Martin 12 Island Trees 9.53 1
5 Elizabeth Cruz 12 Manhasset HS 9.97 1
6 Marissa Seyfert 11 Farmingdale 10.01 2
7 Bianca Francis 10 Hewlett 10.08 6
8 Jamira Llanos 10 Hewlett 10.09 6
9 Eesha Alladin 11 Syosset 10.10 1
10 Britney Cardona 12 Clarke 10.14 2
11 Elizabeth Kaufmann 12 Farmingdale 10.22 3
12 Alicia Prainito 12 Jfk Bellmore 10.27 2
13 Nicolette LoMonte 10 Island Trees 10.32 1
14 Leah Brown 9 Seaford 10.34 3
15 Hannah Romano 12 Syosset 10.35 3
16 Jenna Vallone 10 Plainedge 10.44 4
17 Sophie Wang 10 Syosset 10.54 2
18 Skylar Munro 9 Seaford 10.61 4
19 Gabrielle Mascioli 11 Farmingdale 10.70 3
20 Sydney Armstrong 10 Uniondale 10.82 4
21 Cameran Zedalis 10 Plainedge 10.95 5
22 Angelina Macchio 12 Manhasset HS 11.04 4
23 Kayla Kwas 9 Farmingdale 11.20 6
24 Naya Tauil 11 Hewlett 11.32 6
25 Laila Canelo 10 West Hemp 11.41 5
26 Madison Wakely 12 Carey 11.47 5
27 Serene Baki 11 Manhasset HS 11.57 5
28 Sydney Mantione 11 Seaford 11.64 4
29 Sarah Pekusic 11 Seaford 11.85 5
30 Elyssa Kenney 10 Farmingdale 11.98 3
31 Alyssa Gilbert 10 Carey 12.56 2
32 Liv Abrahamsen 11 Carey 12.77 4
33 Emily Wagner 12 Syosset 12.81 3
34 Lilah Ali 10 Plainedge 13.07 6
Event 5 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicole Schneider 12 North Shore 1:40.93 1
2 Sophie Rosencrans 11 North Shore 1:46.27 1
3 Carolyn Doyle 12 North Shore 1:47.46 1
4 Sarah Keane 11 Seaford 1:50.15 2
5 Elle Archer 8 North Shore 1:50.23 2
6 Jules Firouztale 11 North Shore 1:50.81 3
7 Fiona Reagan 10 North Shore 1:51.79 2
8 Emilee Becker 12 Floral Park 1:52.73 2
9 Claudia Rodriquez 11 Island Trees 1:53.16 4
10 Eesha Alladin 11 Syosset 1:53.60 1
11 Ariella Ziarno 11 Hewlett 1:54.19 3
12 Sophie Wang 10 Syosset 1:54.31 1
13 Briana Bellando 9 Farmingdale 1:55.79 5
14 Joanfaith Guerrier 11 West Hemp 1:58.12 3
15 Juliet Knoell 9 North Shore 1:58.29 4
16 Sarah Hoell 10 North Shore 1:58.43 4
17 Kee-Ann Cayemitte 9 Syosset 2:00.06 6
18 Stephanie Yormack 11 Syosset 2:00.77 5
19 Vivian Agho 10 Uniondale 2:01.35 6
20 Danielle Sautner 10 Syosset 2:01.90 5
21 Eliza Ritter 9 North Shore 2:02.69 5
22 Arianna Peckham 11 Jfk Bellmore 2:04.68 3
23 Emily DeVito 12 Seaford 2:06.79 5
24 Chloe DeVito 10 Seaford 2:06.81 5
25 Valarie Lioa-Green 11 Hewlett 2:07.11 4
26 Kayla Lugo 11 West Hemp 2:08.30 4
27 Tina Chen 9 Syosset 2:08.71 6
28 Madeleine DePietro 12 North Shore 2:09.79 5
29 Jessica Nachamie 11 Jfk Bellmore 2:09.82 5
30 Danielle Reid 10 Seaford 2:11.05 6
31 Chloe Zapantis 11 Syosset 2:12.40 5
32 Cassidy Weiss 9 North Shore 2:14.20 6
33 Julia Carroll 12 North Shore 2:15.48 6
34 Bryanna Draude 10 Seaford 2:16.69 6
35 Aniyah Jackson 9 Uniondale 2:16.99 6
36 Kierra Lewis 10 Uniondale 2:26.13 6
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gianna McGowan 11 Island Trees 7.71q 3
2 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 7.77q 1
3 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 7.78q 2
4 Lauren Yun 12 Manhasset HS 7.95q 4
5 Erica Duke 12 Oyster Bay 7.98q 12
6 Amelie Chicoye 11 West Hemp 7.99q 11
7 Aniyah Jackson 9 Uniondale 8.03 5
8 Paula Gbenebitse 11 Wheatley 8.05 1
8 Juliet Knoell 9 North Shore 8.05 8
10 Gloria Guerrier 9 West Hemp 8.11 2
11 Annalisa Massaro 10 Manhasset HS 8.19 9
12 Victoria Guerrier 9 West Hemp 8.22 1
12 Nicolette DuBose 9 Island Trees 8.22 6
14 Sydney Getelman 10 North Shore 8.25 10
15 Sophia Banner 9 North Shore 8.29 10
16 Rihana Hutchinson 11 Uniondale 8.30 7
17 Amayah Hall 11 Uniondale 8.31 11
18 Gabriela Ortuno 11 Oyster Bay 8.33 8
18 Samantha Palmadessa 9 Manhasset HS 8.33 7
20 Mary Blaney 10 Manhasset HS 8.34 12
21 Sophia Motroni 9 Manhasset HS 8.40 8
22 Nicole McCrea 10 Island Trees 8.42 3
22 Sam Radinsky 12 Jfk Bellmore 8.42 5
24 Rachel Mohr 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.46 4
25 Zipporah Muse 11 Farmingdale 8.47 2
26 Lenora Ferrigno 10 Island Trees 8.54 2
27 Brianna Stollsteimer 12 Manhasset HS 8.57 7
28 Brianna Graziosi 9 North Shore 8.58 10
29 Chiara Rutigliano 8 Oyster Bay 8.60 9
29 Kierra Lewis 10 Uniondale 8.60 3
31 Nicole Gbenebitse 10 Wheatley 8.62 12
32 Meri Berios 11 Uniondale 8.63 12
33 Emma Toes 11 Manhasset HS 8.64 6
34 Fiona Breen 10 North Shore 8.67 7
35 Marsha Estimable 11 Floral Park 8.68 1
35 Godlee Sainvillus 11 West Hemp 8.68 9
37 Francesca Lodispoto 10 Jfk Bellmore 8.71 9
38 Paige Shane 10 North Shore 8.72 6
39 Jessica Nachamie 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.73 9
40 Natalie Gaeta 9 North Shore 8.74 5
40 Fay Donahue 9 Manhasset HS 8.74 7
42 Toni Abrams 12 West Hemp 8.77 11
42 Christina Weber 11 Jfk Bellmore 8.77 8
44 Jennifer Field 12 Jfk Bellmore 8.80 10
45 Eliza Ritter 9 North Shore 8.83 11
46 Sabina Tejpaul 11 North Shore 8.86 3
47 Tyra Barthelemy 11 Uniondale 8.87 11
48 Cassidy Weiss 9 North Shore 8.88 6
48 Cassandra Dorane 11 Plainedge 8.88 5
48 Emma Arboleda 11 North Shore 8.88 3
51 Giovanna McCormack 10 Locust Valle 8.92 1
52 Eloise Guirand 7 Hewlett 8.98 11
53 Briana Brown 11 Uniondale 8.99 5
54 Kylie Daly 10 Locust Valle 9.01 12
55 Lititia Kirlew 11 Uniondale 9.05 12
55 Dylann Ries 10 Island Trees 9.05 7
57 Brianna Taylor 11 Floral Park 9.13 6
58 Kathryn Ditrano 10 North Shore 9.15 2
59 Katherine Qi 10 Clarke 9.17 10
60 Daniella Press 11 Island Trees 9.18 5
61 Brigid Hill 9 Manhasset HS 9.20 8
62 Madison Petruccelli 9 Manhasset HS 9.22 10
63 Ariana Gonzalez 12 Clarke 9.23 3
64 Sylvie Axis 9 Farmingdale 9.27 4
65 Jin Ling Lu 10 Clarke 9.28 1
66 Jamie Bayon 10 North Shore 9.32 9
67 Maggie LePorin 9 North Shore 9.40 8
68 Stephanie Velasquez 11 Clarke 9.46 2
69 Ella Scheffel 10 North Shore 9.50 4
70 Pamela Salas 11 North Shore 9.60 6
71 Amanda Ustick 12 Wheatley 9.73 4
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gianna McGowan 11 Island Trees 7.58
2 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 7.68
3 Aniyah McCarthy 9 Uniondale 7.69
4 Lauren Yun 12 Manhasset HS 7.83
5 Amelie Chicoye 11 West Hemp 8.01
6 Erica Duke 12 Oyster Bay 8.06
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Syosset 'A' 10:12.42
1) Priya Sondhi 10 2) Sumaira Mayan 11
3) Samantha Goldberg 8 4) Emily Berg 10
2 Manhasset HS 'A' 10:30.92
1) Samantha Kinloch 11 2) Giuliana Stein 12
3) Angelina Kapper 11 4) Madeline Hon 12
3 Jfk Bellmore 'A' 10:52.97
1) Maya Spottiswood 11 2) Marissa Spottiswood 10
3) Ileane Barrera 10 4) Jenna Zilberzweig 12
4 Oyster Bay 'A' 10:58.05
1) Elisia Gallo 10 2) Michela Rutigliano 12
3) Greta Flanagan 11 4) Bridget Zahradnik 10
5 Manhasset HS 'B' 11:09.65
1) Sydney Ginsburg 12 2) Courtney Sheerin 10
3) Juliana Sims 11 4) Keira Trieste 9
6 Floral Park 'A' 11:12.25
1) Julia Mills 10 2) Marsha Estimable 11
3) Emilee Becker 12 4) Michelle Ashbahian 11
7 Hempstead 'A' 11:14.84
1) Jayda Wood 11 2) Lindsey Webb 12
3) Vanessa Sanchez 12 4) Rene''e Newton 11
8 Island Trees 'A' 11:40.66
1) Cara Duffy 12 2) Claudia Rodriquez 11
3) Mary Grace Col 9 4) Courtney Martin 12
9 Farmingdale 'A' 11:56.60
1) Julia McHugh 12 2) Diana Perez 9
3) Jenna Cottone 12 4) Charlotte Luquer 9
10 Uniondale 'A' 11:58.35
1) Nailah Jinks 11 2) Anaelie Mainville 11
3) Chinyere Akazi 11 4) Nicole Pickett 10
11 Plainedge 'A' 12:30.13
1) Kelly Ong 11 2) Jenna Vallone 10
3) Cameran Zedalis 10 4) Cassandra Dorane 11
12 Uniondale 'B' 13:24.06
1) Niviette Talabert 12 2) Janaye Profitt 11
3) Jalah Thomas 10 4) Emrrol Webley 12
13 Carey 'A' 13:30.47
1) Bo Nappie 12 2) Chloe Engdor 11
3) Emily DiProperzio 11 4) Liv Abrahamsen 11
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aracelly Sierra 10 North Shore 7:55.47
2 Lili Seidman 10 Hewlett 8:57.56
3 Olivia Robson 11 Manhasset HS 9:39.67
4 Samantha Almonte 10 Hewlett 9:53.47
5 Elisia Gallo 10 Oyster Bay 10:06.33
6 Kelsey Gallagher 12 Farmingdale 10:17.41
7 Olivia Gallo 8 Oyster Bay 10:49.04
8 Wendoly Barahona 10 Farmingdale 11:39.45
9 Olivia Racer 11 Jfk Bellmore 11:42.28
10 Gabriela Cangialosi 10 Seaford 11:52.74
11 Gabriella Onestro 11 Jfk Bellmore 12:23.01
12 Breanna Mondezie 11 Hewlett 12:48.95
Event 13 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nailah Jinks 11 Uniondale 4-08.00
2 Shannon MacArthur 11 Locust Valle 4-06.00
2 Annarose Romanelli 10 Seaford 4-06.00
4 Imani Simmons 12 Uniondale J4-06.00
5 Nicolette DuBose 9 Island Trees 4-02.00
6 Sophia Zou 11 Syosset J4-02.00
7 Vivian Agho 10 Uniondale 4-00.00
8 Serene Baki 11 Manhasset HS J4-00.00
9 Skylar Munro 9 Seaford J4-00.00
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leann Nicholas 11 Farmingdale 16-03.50
2 Juliana Sims 11 Manhasset HS 16-03.00
3 Glashen Elizabeth 12 Uniondale 16-01.75
4 Erica Duke 12 Oyster Bay 16-01.00
5 Angelina Macchio 12 Manhasset HS 15-02.00
6 Esther Babalola 10 Hewlett 15-00.50
7 Annalisa Massaro 10 Manhasset HS 15-00.25
8 Bianca Francis 10 Hewlett 14-09.75
9 Mary Blaney 10 Manhasset HS 14-08.50
10 Nicole Gbenebitse 10 Wheatley 14-03.25
11 Jamira Llanos 10 Hewlett 14-00.25
12 Annarose Romanelli 10 Seaford 13-10.50
13 Rihana Hutchinson 11 Uniondale 13-09.75
14 Chiara Rutigliano 8 Oyster Bay 13-09.00
15 Sophia Zou 11 Syosset 13-04.00
16 Britney Cardona 12 Clarke 13-02.75
17 Kayleigh Weiboldt 11 Oyster Bay 12-06.50
18 Brianna Graziosi 9 North Shore 12-04.25
19 Jin Ling Lu 10 Clarke 11-07.00
20 Sophia DelGiudice 9 Locust Valle 10-10.00
21 Azul Cardenas 10 Carey 10-05.25
22 Erica Gause 7 Hewlett 9-09.25
Event 17 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Zedalis 12 Plainedge 32-09.00
2 Mary Syrett 12 Oyster Bay 28-09.00
3 Christalee Pringle 12 Uniondale 28-03.50
4 Ashley Makolo 12 Uniondale 27-06.00
5 Kayla Azinge 12 Hewlett 26-01.75
6 Khamilia Jones 12 Uniondale 25-11.25
7 Alyssa Mayo 11 Island Trees 24-10.00
8 Jennifer Field 12 Jfk Bellmore 24-07.50
9 Christine Duroseau 12 Farmingdale 24-03.50
10 Jessika Wallen 9 Uniondale 23-07.50
11 Anna Butler 11 Seaford 22-07.25
12 Giovanna McCormack 10 Locust Valle 22-06.75
13 Zipporah Muse 11 Farmingdale 22-05.50
13 Stephanie Pereira 12 Mineola 22-05.50
15 Jade Carroll 9 Clarke 21-06.75
16 Amya Johnson 9 Farmingdale 21-02.00
16 Karolena Katsigiorgis 11 Seaford 21-02.00
18 Danielle Kelley 11 Carey 21-00.00
19 Emily Moore 12 Jfk Bellmore 20-09.00
20 Erin Young 11 Seaford 20-08.50
20 Christina Weber 11 Jfk Bellmore 20-08.50
22 Brianna Stollsteimer 12 Manhasset HS 20-07.00
23 Melissa Mjeshtri 12 Jfk Bellmore 20-02.50
24 Abigale Kossmann 11 Seaford 19-10.50
25 Rachel Aquino-Okeke 9 Wheatley 19-10.00
25 Mariana Panariello 9 Oyster Bay 19-10.00
27 Maryam Zakaria 10 Wheatley 19-04.00
28 Jacqueline Kelly 11 Floral Park 19-02.25
29 Brooke Friedman 10 West Hemp 19-01.50
30 Sofia Cangialosi 12 Seaford 19-01.00
31 Stephanie Velasquez 11 Clarke 18-10.25
32 Angeline Caamano 11 Manhasset HS 18-08.00
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolette LoMonte 10 Island Trees 9-03.00
2 Samantha Smith 10 Syosset 8-06.00
3 Ariella Ziarno 11 Hewlett 8-00.00
4 Ella Scheffel 10 North Shore 7-06.00
5 Hannah Romano 12 Syosset 7-00.00
6 Sophia Banner 9 North Shore J7-00.00
7 Emily Wagner 12 Syosset 6-06.00
8 Paige Shane 10 North Shore 6-00.00